Skip to main content
801-497-6944 Contact

ERIC CERRATI MD, PLLC TAKES PRECAUTIONS WITH CUSTOMER INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA.

This website is operated by Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC, the owner of the trademarked Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC logo. “Site” means the website located at www.drericcerrati.com, any subsequent URL that may replace this website, and all associated websites and URLs. “You/Your” means You as a User of the Site. “User” means all Users of this Site. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC offers this Site, including all information, tools, and services available from this Site, to You conditioned upon Your acceptance of all the terms, conditions, policies, and notices stated here. By accessing this Site, You acknowledge the website Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by the terms thereof. If there is anything You do not understand please e-mail an inquiry to . If at any time You do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Site. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THIS SITE CONSTITUTES YOUR AGREEMENT TO THIS PRIVACY
POLICY.

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC values its Users and respects Your privacy. No information collected about You through this sight is sold or shared with any non-affiliated company or agency. However, as described in greater detail below, Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may share Your information under certain circumstances with businesses to help the Site function.

This Privacy Policy describes the personal information Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC collects about You, why Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC collects it, how Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC uses it, and when Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC shares it with third parties. This Privacy Policy also describes the choices You can make about how Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC collects and uses certain pieces of that information.

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy by posting such changes or updates to the Site. Amendments to this Privacy Policy will be posted at this URL and will be effective when posted. It is Your responsibility to review any such changes or updates and check the Site from time to time to be sure You understand all terms and conditions, agreements, and policies of the Site and are in compliance with them. You can tell if the policy has changed by checking the “last modified” date that appears at the end of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of any amendment, modification or change shall constitute Your acceptance thereof.

Types of Information Collected

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will ask You for certain kinds of personally identifiable information to provide the various services on the Site. This PII includes your name, address, phone number, photographs and/or other information about you or conditions or procedures about which you have requested information.

Your Personally Identifiable Information (“PII”)

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC uses the PII collected from You for various purposes, including:

  1. providing the services You request;
  2. storing the PII in an effort to follow up with You regarding Your interest and/or use of the Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC services;
  3. keeping You informed about the status of Your services; and
  4. communicating with You by e-mail, postal mail, telephone, text message, or other means.

Sharing PII with Third Parties

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may share Your name and e-mail address with any of its parents, subsidiaries, sister companies, or other affiliated entities (“Related Parties”).

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC does not share, sell, or trade with third parties (other than Related Parties and third parties hired by Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC to help the Site function) any of Your PII or any specific details about You as an individual, except with Your consent or as may be required by law. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC does not contribute to or participate in cooperative databases, which give other companies access to such personal information.

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may provide access to Your personal information when legally required to do so, to cooperate with police investigations or other legal proceedings, to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of the Site, to limit Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s legal liability and protect Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s rights, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of other Users or visitors of this Site or the public.

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may also disclose information to outside companies that help bring You the
services Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC offers. For example, Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may work with an outside company to:

  1. manage a database of customer information;
  2. assist in distributing emails;
  3. assist with direct marketing and data collection;
  4. provide data storage and analysis;
  5. provide fraud prevention;
  6. provide customer service by phone; and/or
  7. provide other services designed to assist Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC in maximizing its business potential and maintaining the Site.

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC requires that these outside companies agree to this Privacy Policy and keep confidential all information Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC shares with them and to use the information only to perform their obligations in their agreements with Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC.

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may disclose Your PII to any successor company, such as a company that acquires Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC. In the event Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC is acquired or merged with another company, Your PII will likely be among the assets transferred. Any successor of Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will also agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

Security

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC takes appropriate physical, electronic, and administrative steps to maintain the security and accuracy of PII it collects, including limiting the number of people who have physical access to Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s database servers, as well as employing electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorized access.

Despite Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s best efforts, the transmission of data over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Because e-mail sent over the Internet without encryption is not secure, it may and can be intercepted by unknown third parties; e-mail content can be changed without the knowledge of the sender or receiver; backup copies of e-mail may still exist even after the sender and receiver have deleted the messages; and e-mail can contain harmful viruses and other programs. While Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will use all reasonable means to ensure the security of information You transmit to Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC cannot guarantee that such information will not be intercepted by third parties, and Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will not be liable for the same. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will provide all reasonable assistance to law enforcement agencies to prosecute any unauthorized or fraudulent transactions to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Links to Other Websites

While visiting the Site, You may link to websites operated by third parties, or You may come to the Site using a link found in a third-party website. This does not mean that Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC endorses these third-party websites. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC does not make any representations or warranties about any third-party website You may access through the Site. Such linked websites are independent from Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC has no control over, or responsibility for, their products, services, information, or other activities.

In addition, Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s Privacy Policy may differ from those of these other websites. If You provide personal information at one of those sites, You are subject to the privacy policy of the operator of that website, not the Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC Privacy Policy. Please make sure You understand the other website’s privacy policy before providing personal information.

“Spoofing” and “Phishing”

A common Internet scam is known as “spoofing” or “phishing.” This occurs when You receive an e-mail from what appears to be a legitimate source requesting personal information from You. Please be aware that Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will not send You any e-mail requesting You to verify Your credit card, bank information, password, or any other personal information. If You ever receive an e-mail that appears to be from Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC requesting such information from You, DO NOT respond to it, and DO NOT click on any links appearing in the e-mail. Instead, please forward the e-mail to Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC at , as Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will investigate instances of possible Internet fraud.

Children and Privacy

The Site is not meant for children, and Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will not collect any PII from anyone under the age of 18 without verified parental consent. By providing Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC with Your personal information, You are verifying that You are at least 18 years old. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC cannot and will not independently verify that its Users are at least 18 years old, but Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will remove from its files any PII of anyone Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC discovers to be under 18 years old. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC is concerned about the safety of children when they use the Internet, and understands that children may not understand all the provisions of Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s Privacy Policy or make informed decisions about the choices that are made available to adult Users of the Site. Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC encourages parents and guardians to spend time with their children online and to be familiar with the sites their children visit.

California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC for a notice describing what categories of PII Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC shares with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties’ or corporate affiliates’ direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses.

If You are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request by e- mail to . Please allow 30 days for a response.

Disclosure for Legal Purposes

You hereby authorize Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC to disclose any of Your PII pursuant to judicial and administrative proceedings, in connection with law enforcement activities, and as otherwise may be permitted by law, to law enforcement or government agencies if Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC believes the disclosure is necessary or appropriate. You also authorize Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC to disclose Your PII if Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC believes the disclosure is necessary or appropriate in the event of an investigation of improper or illegal conduct in connection with the Site, such as fraud, misrepresentation, intellectual property infringement, or other activity that may put Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC or others at risk for liability.

Confidential Information

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC does not want You to send any e-mails to Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC containing confidential or proprietary information. Any such e-mails, and all information, materials, suggestions, ideas, or comments contained therein will be considered non-confidential, and by submitting the same, You are giving Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC the absolute right to use, modify, reproduce, transmit, display, and distribute the e-mail or anything contained therein for any purpose whatsoever, without payment or other compensation to You. However, Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC will not use Your name or PII unless Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC is required by law to identify the source of the materials, information, suggestions, ideas, or comments, or unless Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC first obtains Your permission.

Assignment

Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC may freely assign this Privacy Policy or any of its rights and/or obligations hereunder.

Jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy will be exclusively governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Utah, and the courts located in the County of Salt Lake will have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute, except that Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC has the right, at Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC’s sole discretion, to commence and pursue proceedings in alternative jurisdictions. You agree that any and all disputes, claims and causes of action arising out of or connected with this Privacy Policy shall be resolved individually, without resort to any form or class of action.

Contact

If You have any questions about Your privacy or security at the Site, please send an e-mail to and include Your name and e-mail address in the message. If You do not receive a response from Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC to any e-mails You send to Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC within 7 business days, please send Eric Cerrati MD, PLLC another e-mail, as Your original e-mail may not have been received.

LAST MODIFIED: March 3, 2022

Restore Your Confidence

PATIENT REVIEWS 5.0

Based on 32 reviews
Ling W.

Eric is such a great doctor! He treated me as family and was very thorough and diligent. I was very nervous but he made me feel comfortable at all times especially when undertaking a 7 hour surgery. I flew in all the way from the East Coast to see him as I heard he was the best in his field. His staff is friendly and caring. You can tell he has a good heart. I recommend!

Elizabeth M.

I am one month out from my procedure with Dr. Cerrati and could not be happier with my results. From my initial inquiry to today, both the doctor and the staff could not have been more helpful. Dr. Cerrati has a wonderful team that makes scheduling, payments, and follow up questions easy. The doctor himself is attentive, happy to answer questions and did a great job of listening to my concerns and ideas, while presenting his professional opinion in a respectful and helpful way. My recovery was a breeze, thanks to his careful techniques. At just one month, I am seeing a drastic improvement in both form and function. So thankful to have Dr. Cerrati based in my home of Utah, but I would have traveled across the country to see him!

Cinaman A.

Dr. Cerrati performed a facelift (w/ neck tightening), upper and lower blepharoplasty, and CO2 laser resurfacing for me in February 2021. I’m 3.5 months post op and the results have exceeded all my expectations; beyond what I ever could have imagined. I experienced minimal pain, swelling and bruising, after my 8 hour surgery and was ready to be seen in public in less than 10 days. Dr. Cerrati and his team are without question, second to none in their field. I have been treated with nothing but the utmost professionalism, compassion, patience, kindness and unconditional support from the beginning of my journey to today. Any questions or concerns I have ever expressed have ALWAYS been given the utmost respect and Dr. Cerrati pays attention to every detail in his patient care. His artistic talent and surgical skills are remarkable. In my opinion, he is a truly gifted plastic surgeon. The best you’ll find in the industry. If you’re considering any facial plastics procedures, Dr. Cerrati, and his team, is the place to come, even if it means traveling to do so. Thank you so much for changing my life for the better and giving me back my self confidence that I was sure I’d lost forever.

Christina A.

Choosing Dr. Cerrati to perform my rhinoplasty was the best decision I ever made! I had consultations with many other surgeons and he was who I felt most comfortable with. He really listened to what I wanted and made it look very natural. He fixed my deviated septum and performed some cosmetic work. My recovery was such an easy process! I had 0 pain and minimal bruising. I love the outcome of my nose, both functionally and structurally. I highly recommend Dr. Cerrati, you wont regret it.

Kiera B.

Working with Dr. Cerrati and his assistant Hailey, has been the most wonderful experience! It is clear Dr. Cerrati cares about helping you achieve your dreams and Hailey is the sweetest, most helpful & awesome gal ever! They both spent so much time listening and understanding exactly what I wanted done with my nose and forehead and spent time making sure I was cared for and heard. I love my results and am so happy that I chose to go with this team. I plan to continue using them for my lip and cheek injection and suggesting them to all my friends moving forward- I am soo happy I found them!

Heather J.

I would highly recommend Dr. Cerrati based on my experience with both him and his office staff. He is very professional and a perfectionist When it comes to his patients results. I researched several surgeons, and ultimately decided on Dr. Cerrati based on his reviews and before and after pictures. One month post rhinoplasty, I am no longer self conscious. I’m loving my results ( and I’m very picky) . If anyone is worried , rest assured you Will love Dr. Cerrati and his staff!

OUR LOCATION

CALL US 801-497-6944 REQUEST CONSULTATION